Search

---Natural organic plant extract, producer of functional      health elements

Ankang Health Element Pharmtech Co. Ltd

CONTACT US

Welcome to Kang Yuan official website.

Mobile site

WeChat public number

Contact information

Add:Ankang City, Shaanxi, China. Shaanxi, Ankang City, five Village Town, cement Bay Village

News

Home

Copyright 2018  Ankang Health Element Pharmtech Co. Ltd     陕ICP备14000451号-1    Powered by www.300.cn  xi'an

website: www.akhep.com

About us

Product

QA

Raw material base

Zip code: 725018

Tel:86 0915 3910111/3916222/3910333

Product display

A private high-tech plant chemical enterprise specializing in planting, developing, extracting, producing and selling natural herbs.

Page view
产品名称

Dong Quai Extract / Angelica Sinensis / Ligustilide

AngelicaeP.E.(AngelicaeExtract)   DongQuaiP.E.(DongQuaiExtract)   ProductName:DongQuaiExtract&AngelicaSinensis&Ligustilide   EnglishName:ChineseAngelica   LatinName:RadixAngelicaeSinensis   Synonym:an
Affiliate classification
Quantity
-
+
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product detail
  Angelicae P.E.(Angelicae Extract)
 
  Dong Quai P.E.(Dong Quai Extract)
 
  Product Name:Dong Quai Extract&Angelica Sinensis&Ligustilide
 
  English Name:Chinese Angelica
 
  Latin Name:Radix Angelicae Sinensis
 
  Synonym:angelica;angelica root;angelicae sinensis radix;angelicae radix;ligustici radix
 
  Category:Standard Herb Extracts
 
  Plant Original:Angelica Sinensis(Oliv.)Diels
 
  Part Used:Root
 
  Specification:Liguistlide 1%Test Method:HPLC
 
  Fumalicacid
 
  CAS No.:4431-01-0
 
  Molecular formula:C12H14O2,
 
  Molecular weight:190.23
 
  Appearance:Brown fine powder.
 
  Dong quai has been used in traditional Chinese medicine(TCM)and Native American medicine for centuries.The plant is related to both parsley and celery and is most commonly used to treat cramps and pain during menstruation as well as to ease some of the symptoms of menopause(hot flashes,night sweats).Dong quai is frequently referred to as“female ginseng”to suggest its“balancing”or adaptogenic effect on the menstrual period.
 
  The principal active constituents of dong quai roots appear to be groups of coumarins,ferulic acid and ligustilide.Although some popular literature suggests that dong quai acts as a phytoestrogen in the body(similar to isoflavones),there does not appear to be any estrogenic compounds present in the plant.Instead,the combined effects of other compounds(listed above)in areas such as blood flow(coumarins)and muscle relaxation(ferulic acid and ligustilide)are thought to contribute to dong quai’s overall effects.
 
  Pharmacological Action:
 
  1.Dong quai is believed to have a balancing or adaptogenic effect on the female hormonal system.
 
  2.Dong quai is also used for both men and women with cardiovascular disease,including high blood pressure and problems with pe-ripheral circulation.
 
  3.It is good for treating anemia and weak glands,regulating monthly periods,correcting hot flashes and vaginal spasms(PMS),and assisting women through the difficult transition of menopause.
 
  4.It also proved to be helpful in protecting the liver from damage and increasing biliary secretion.
 
  Ferulic acid
 
  Product Name:Ferulic acid(savageness distill)
 
  Botanical source:Angelica&rice bran
 
  Synonyms:trans-4-Hydroxy-3-methoxycinnamic acid
 
  CAS NO:537-98-4
 
  Molecular formula:C10H10O4
 
  Molecular weight:194.18
 
  Appearance:White fine powder
 
  Odor:slightly amber aroma.
 
  Solubility:soluble in Ethyl Alcohol and Diethyl Phthalate and insoluble in Benzene
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article